Staff Credentials

Administrative Staff

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z


Anna Abbott
Production & Traffic Coord.: Marketing Admin and Planning

Troy Abfalter - MA
Director, McNair Scholars: VP Dean of Student Affairs

Amanda Abrahamson
Spec, Grant Proposal: Foundation & Govt Relations

Regina Adamy
Counselor, OneStop: One Stop Student Services

Teresa Aldach
Asst Director, Counseling Svcs: Counseling Services

Christy Alvar
Cash Coordinator, Finance: Finance

Brenda Anderson
Data Specialist: College Advancement

Eric Anderson
Head Coach, Men's/Women's Golf: Men's & Women's Golf

Jeannine Anderson
Asst Director, Development: College Advancement

Jeffrey Anderson
Carpenter: Shared Facilities

Lisa Anderson
Purchasing Manager: Purchasing

Mary Anderson
Director, Career Services: Career Services

Vicki Andrews
Nurse Practioner: Health Service

Robert Ashenmacher
Exec Dir, MCMR/CC: College Communications

Bianca Aspin
Access Specialist: Center for Equal Access


Cassandra Bachtell
Spec, Faculty Contracts & Eval: Academic Affairs

Dana Baird
Coord, Educational Experience: GTL

Lori Barnstorf
Admin Asst, Campus Ministry: Campus Ministry

Shawn Bartlette
Asst Coach, Men's Hockey: Men's Hockey

David Bauman
Asst Dean of Advising & Reten: Academic Support Services

George Beattie
Registrar: Registrar

Thomas Beauregard
Painter: Shared Facilities

Lyndsay Beck
Admin Spec, Post-Bac NSG: Postbaccalaureate Nursing

Nancy Becker - EdD
Asst to Pres, Special Projects: Senior Administration

Terry Belich
Manager, Buildings & Grounds: Shared Facilities

Gregory Berthiaume
Janitor: Shared Facilities

Heidi Blunt
Textbook/Space Reservation Spe: Registrar

John Boecker
Janitor: Shared Facilities

Bridget Bohn
Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office

Todd Bouchie
Head Coach, Track & Field: Men's Track & Field

Ira Bowers
Housekeeper, 3/Facilities: Facilities Services

Nora Brannan
Accounting Technician, Grants: Finance

Leigh Branovan
Counselor/SCHWB: Counseling Services

Carol Brekke
Counselor, OneStop: One Stop Student Services

Thomas Brekke
Director, Facilities: Shared Facilities

Rebecca Brenna
Admin Asst, VP Enrollment Mgmt: Admissions Admin

Cherie Bridges
Study Abroad Coordinator: Office of International Programs

Craig Bridges
Director, Virtual Campus: Virtual Campus

Cassandra Broneak
Data Specialist, Mobile CSP: SOE Admin

Nathaniel Brown
Advisor, UBMS: Counseling Services

Richard Butte
Dir, Bus & Relationship Dev: Extended Studies - St. Cloud


Kristine Carlson - MA
Mgr, On-Line Recruit/Systems: Trad'l Main Enrollment

Meghan Carr
Admin Asst II, St. Paul Campus: Extended Studies-St. Paul

Deborah Castle
Admin Spec/Data Coord, SOE: Education

Suzanne Cervin
Data Support Spec, EDU/CIS: SOE Admin

Amy Chalich
Data Coordinator, CA: College Advancement

Alison Champeaux
Dir, Office of Int'l Programs: Office of International Programs

Dione Chanslor -
Admin Asst, SOE Grad Programs: GTL

Dione Chanslor -
Admin Asst, SOE Grad Programs: GTL

Andrea Chartier
Counselor, Career Services: Career Services

Barry Chastey
Head Coach, Men's Soccer: Mens Soccer

Dawn Christenson
Data Coord/Admin Spec, PA Prgm: Physician Assistant Studies

Keith Christiansen
Painter: Shared Facilities

Kristina Church
Coordinator, SBT: SBT Admin

Michael Clabaugh - MA
Director, NSG Edu Experience: Traditional Undergraduate Nursing

Valerie Clark - MBA, MAM
Communications Specialist: College Communications

Joel Clasemann
Mgr, EM Data System: Admissions Admin

Cathy Cleary - MD, FAAFP
Medical Director, PA Program: Physician Assistant Studies
Medical Doctor, Fellow of the American Academy of Family Physicians

Jeri Collier - MA
Asst Reg, Tech Integration: Registrar

Paul Connolly - BFA
Manager, Web Design: Marketing Admin and Planning
BFA Graphic Design University of Minnesota Duluth

Joshua Corrigan
Vehicle & Grounds: Shared Facilities

Susan Cotter
Office Manager, Facilities: Shared Facilities

Michael Cousino
Graphic Designer: Marketing Admin and Planning

Alicia Cyr
Registrar Generalist: Registrar


Christopher Davila
Dir,Office-Diversity&Inclusion: Institutional Diversity

Sandy Davis
Advisor, On-Line & Ext Campus: Virtual Campus

Rilee Dawson
Head Coach, Softball: Softball

Rilee Dawson
Head Coach, Softball: Softball

Rilee Dawson
Head Coach, Softball: Softball

Stacy Deadrick
Asst AD/Women's BB Coach/SWA: Womens Basketball

Jenessa Demers
Coordinator, SBT: SBT Admin

Emily Didlo - BA
Administrative Assistant, OTH: Occupational Therapy

Melissa Doreus - MS
Academic Specialist, TRIO: VP Dean of Student Affairs

Timothy Dowell
Chief Engineer: Shared Facilities

Amity Driscoll
Admin Assistant, SHS: Health Service

Tyler Driscoll
Admin Assistant, SWK: Social Work

Amy Duray
Bus Analyst/Project Mgr II: IT Business Analysis

John Dzikonski
Maintenance Energy Technician: Shared Facilities


John Eastvold
Apps Developer/Systems Admin: Enterprise Information Systems

Merissa Edwards
Asst AD, Compliance/Business: Athletic Director

Courtney Eickman - MS
Campus Manager, Bluestone: Trad'l Main Enrollment

Bo Ekmark
Director, Wellness Center: Campus Recreation

Jessica Ellingson
Campus Minister: Campus Ministry

Iwalani Else - PhD
Dir Institutional Rsrch Assmnt: Institutional Research & Assessment

Patricia Elsmore
Asst Coach, Women's Hockey: Women's Hockey

Ruth Erdmann
Dir Corp Rel/Sr Mjr Gft Offcr: Corporate Relations

Jordanne Even
Admissions Representative: Virtual Campus


Amy Fink
Admin Asst, VPAA: Academic Affairs

Karen Finseth
Exec Dir, Planned Giving: Planned Giving


Amy Galarowicz
Director, UB & UBMS: Counseling Services

Julio Garcia
Admissions Rep, St. Paul: Extended Studies-St. Paul

Ann Gersich
Accounts Payable Specialist: Finance

Kory Gilderman
Bus Analyst/Proj Mgr II: IT Business Analysis

Adam Gindt
Senior Technology Specialist: Technical Services

Lonnie Golen
Developer/Solutions Architect: Technology Fee

Sandra Goman
Asst Director, Financial Aid: Financial Aid Office

Kiara Gomez
Admissions Counselor: Trad'l Main Enrollment

Patricia Greenwood
Admin Asst,SAL/Gen Ed/Dignitas: SAL Admin

David Gribble
Carpenter: Shared Facilities

Amy Grimm
Dir, Campus Plan & Opportunity: Extended Studies-St. Paul


Landon-James Hall
Web Developer: Enterprise Information Systems

Aaron Halverson
Buyer: Purchasing

Lynne Hamre - DBA
Chief of Staff: Senior Administration

Anh Hansen
Housekeeper,3/Facilities: Facilities Services

Anne Hansen
CRM Data Coordinator: Admissions Admin

Michael Hanson
Manager, Security & Network: Network Services

Scott Hart
Janitor: Shared Facilities

Keith Haugen
Manager, Mailroom/Receiving: Mail Room

Jeffrey Heaslip
Maintenance Engineer: Shared Facilities

Kaitlyn Heenie
Func/Tech Counselor, OneStop: One Stop Student Services
Class of '15

Michael Heffernan
Assistant Coach, Football: Football

Brittany Heilman
Asst. Director, Res Life: Residential Life

Sean Hill
Janitor: Shared Facilities

Scott Holden
Collections Coordinator: One Stop Student Services

Joan Holter
Admin Asst. VP, CA: College Advancement

James Hoppe
Advisor, ETS: VP Dean of Student Affairs

Sasha Howell
Suprvsr/Designer, Costume Shop: Theater Productions


Teresa Ipina
Dir, Campus Academic Support: Extended Studies-Rochester

Lindsay Izzard
Staff Nurse, SHS: Health Service


Jennifer Jacobson
Spc, Student Proccessing: One Stop Student Services

Brian Jamros
Director, Athletics: Athletic Director

Joseph Janchar - BA
Coord., Academic EHR: AEHR Subscription Service

Catherine Johnson
Admin Specialist, Nursing: SON Admin

Ellen Johnson
VP, Enrollment Management: Admissions Admin

Laurajae Johnson - MBA, MA
Sr Alumni Engagement Officer: Alumni Office

Louanne Johnson
Camp Oper/Summer Housing Coord: Somers Hall

Tricia Johnson
Director, Financial Aid: Financial Aid Office

Elliott Johnston
Director, Res Life: Residential Life

Jessica Johnston
Coord, Academic Support Svcs: CAS/FYDP

Jennifer Jones
Coord, Trsfr Cr & Prior Learn: Registrar


Beth Kaiser
Dir, Liturgical Choir: Campus Ministry

Bryan Karl
Director, Undergrad Admissions: Admissions Admin

Matthew Keith
Assistant Coach, Football: Football

Corey Kemp
Head Coach, Baseball: Mens Baseball

Dory Kempf
Director, Student Support Svcs: Counseling Services

Mary Kero
Assoc Dir, One Stop Stdnt Serv: One Stop Student Services

Susan Kerry
VP, Finance/CFO: Finance

Carrie Kibler
Specialist, Help Desk: Technology Fee

Brenda Kimlinger
Admin Asst, Alumni Engage/FGR: Alumni Office

Christopher Kincade
Housekeeper,3/Facilities: Facilities Services

Kathleen King - RHIT
Admin Asst II, PTH: Physical Therapy

Beth Kleinschmidt
Senior Admissions Counselor: Admissions Admin

Mark Kliegle
Senior Budget Analyst: Finance

Xavier Knight
Chief Information Officer: Information Technology Director

Erin Kreeger
Alumni Engagement Officer: Alumni Office

Matt Krivinchuk
Asst Coach, Football: Football

Katherine Kucinski
Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning

John Kupris
Major Gift Officer: College Advancement

Susan Kurth
Director, ETS: VP Dean of Student Affairs


Lisa LaCore
Program Coordinator, UBMS: Counseling Services

John Labosky
VP, College Advancement: College Advancement

Lindsay Lahti - MS
Interim Exec Dir,Grad/Ext Stds: GEO Enrollment

Pamela Lahti
Senior Admissions Counselor: Admissions Admin

Nathan Langer
Dir, Campus Ministry: Campus Ministry

Jill Larson
Assistant Controller, Finance: Finance

Lowell Larson
Manager, Technical Services: Technical Services

Sarah Larson
Learning Technologist: Academic Technologies

Catherine Lawler
Skills and Simulation Tech: Traditional Undergraduate Nursing

Barbara LeGarde
Coord,Youth Theology Institute: Theology & Religious Studies

Mary Lee
Coordinator, SAL: SAL Admin

Brooke Lees - MA
Admin Asst, SHS: SHS Admin

William Leino
Tax Compliance Coordinator: Finance

Dale Lindsey
PC Support Specialist I: Technical Services

Lindsey Lindstrom - MS
New & Transition Student Advis: Academic Support Services
Master of Science from the University of Wisconsin Madison in Educational Leadership and Policy Analysis with a concentration in Higher Education Administration & Student Affairs

Elizabeth Lisak
Housekeeper 3/Facilities: Facilities Services

Julie Lonetto
Program Mgr - PA Program: Physician Assistant Studies

Tanya Lowney
Asst Mgr, Bldgs & Grounds: Shared Facilities

Meg Lucas
Spec, Talent Acquisition: Human Resources

Basil Luing
IT Asset/Purchasing Manager: Information Technology Director

Lori Luing
Web Spec/Front End Dev: Marketing Admin and Planning

Jennifer Lund
Specialist, Inter Library Loan: Library

Kaitlyn Lundquist
Admissions Counselor: Trad'l Main Enrollment

Steve Lyons
VP, Student Affairs: VP Dean of Student Affairs


Jackie Macmillan
Head Coach, Women's Hockey: Women's Hockey

Stephen Maio
Janitor: Shared Facilities

Chris Maki
Janitor: Shared Facilities

Sue Maki
Dir, Conference & Event Svcs: Mitchell Auditorium

Jonna Marholz
Senior Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office

Terry Marholz
Controller: Finance

Maribeth Mark
Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning

Daniel Matthews
Graphic Designer: Marketing Admin and Planning

Margaret McBride
Learning Technologist: Academic Technologies

Carleen McMillan
Spec, Faculty Contracts & Eval: Academic Affairs

Mark McPhail
PC Support Specialist II: Technical Services

Amanda McQueary - MA
Coord, Educational Exp, NSG: Postbaccalaureate Nursing

Karen Mehle
Educ Exp/Admin Coord, EDU: GTL

Michael Meister
Janitor: Shared Facilities

Mary Meyer
Special Events Coordinator: Admissions Admin

Oliver Meyer
Assoc Dir/Admissions: Admissions Admin

Frances Micken
Office Specialist, Facilities: Shared Facilities

Susanna Miller
Academic Coordinator, SWK: Social Work

Eric Mistry - MA
Instructional Technologist: Technology Fee
Master of Arts: Educational Technology Leadership from The George Washington University in DC.

Gina Montilino
Advisor, Ext. & On-Line Prog: Virtual Campus

Dana Moore
Head Coach, Volleyball: Volleyball

Katie Morford
Spec, Grant Reporting: Foundation & Govt Relations

Judith Morwood
Admin. Asst., PSY: Psychology

Jordon Moses
Coord, Student Activities: Student Activities

Laura Munson
Online Student Advisor, HIM: Health Info. Mgmt.-Masters Prog.


Wolfgang Natter
VP, Academic Affairs: Academic Affairs

Shae Nehiba
Asst Dir, Res Life: Residential Life

Amy Nelson - PhD
Instructional Designer: Technology Fee

Carol Nelson
Admin Asst./ETS: VP Dean of Student Affairs

Michael Netland
Maintenance Engineer: Shared Facilities

David Newberry
Housekeeper: Facilities Services

Amanda Nix
Admin Specialist, GEO: GEO Enrollment

Eric Nordgren
Program Manager, HIIM: H I M


Roberta Oberpriller
Manager, Bus Analyst/Proj Mgt: IT Business Analysis

Peggy Ocel
Manager, User Services: Help Desk

Shawn Olesewski
Coord., Outdoor Recreation: Pursuit

Pam Olson - Advisor, Non-Traditional Nursing
Online Student Advisor, RN/BS: Dept of RN to BS Nursing

Chad Oppelt
Asst Dir, Grad & Ext Studies: GEO Enrollment

Tim Orlowski
Manager, Maintenance: Shared Facilities

Andrew Ortman
Oracle DBA/ERP System Admin.: Academic Technologies

Karen Ostovich
Access Services Manager, LIB: Library


Brenda Panger
Assoc Dir, Transfer Admissions: Admissions Admin

Lee Parker
Regional Admissions Counselor: Trad'l Main Enrollment

Michelle Parkevich
Institutional Research Coord.: Institutional Research & Assessment

Jaymeson Parsons
Recruiter, Grad/Extended Stds: GEO Enrollment

Christine Pasek
System Administrator, Web/IT: Enterprise Information Systems

Rockwell Patten
Head Coach, Tennis: M & W Tennis

Jeffrey Pearson
Recruit/Retention Spec, NSG: Traditional Undergraduate Nursing

James Pederson
Vehicle & Grounds: Shared Facilities

George Penree
Interim Head Coach, Football: Football

Sherry Penree
Admin Asst/Coord, SSC: SSC Admin

Megan Perry-Spears
Dean of Students: VP Dean of Student Affairs

Rachel Phelps-Horton
Academic Coordinator, McNair: VP Dean of Student Affairs

James Pounds
Media Spec/Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning

Sarah Prom
Senior Counselor, Fin Aid: Financial Aid Office


Nicholas Rardin
Adjunct/Ovld, ATH TRNG: Athletic Trainers

William Reichelt
Director, Data Analytics: Information Technology Director

Joseph Rembowicz
Admissions Rep, St. Paul: Extended Studies-St. Paul

David Reyelts
Head Coach, Women's Soccer: Womens Soccer

Darrin Reynolds
Oracle DBA/ERP System Admin: Enterprise Information Systems

Thomas Rheaume
Head Trainer, ATH: Athletic Trainers

David Robinson
Asst Soccer Coach: Mens Soccer

Jesse Robinson
Dir., Athletic Communications: Sports Information Director

Linda Rogentine
Director, OneStop Student Svcs: One Stop Student Services

John Rosasco
Janitor: Shared Facilities

William Rose
Admin Spec, Undergrad Nursing: Traditional Undergraduate Nursing

Janet Rosen
Assoc VP, College Advancement: Foundation & Govt Relations

Lisa Roseth
Exec Dir, Alumni Engagement: Alumni Office

William Rossing
Manager, Network Services: Network Services

Steven Rowan
Janitor: Shared Facilities

Wendy Ruby
Admin Assistant, UB/UBMS: Counseling Services

Michele Runberg
Admin Asst, Student Affairs: VP Dean of Student Affairs

Michelle Ruszat
Coord, VIP Program: Violence Intervention Program


Renee Saamanen - MBA
Online Student Advisor: Transitional Doctor of PT

Chad Salmela
Head Coach,CC/Asst,Track&Field: Mens & Womens Cross Country

Gail Samarzia
Administrative Asst, SSS: Counseling Services

Christine Sandal - BS, RN
Clinic Manager, SHS: Health Service

Arthur Sasse
Mgr, Telecommunications: Telecommunications

Dawn Savela
Manager, Saints Shop: Saints Shop

Andrew Schmitz
Advisor, UB: Counseling Services

Garett Schoenfelder
Certified Athletic Trainer: Athletic Trainers

Kyle Schoenwald
Counselor, OneStop: One Stop Student Services

John Schottenbauer
Media Services Tech Specialist: Audio Visual Services

Nikki Schutte - MS
Senior Instructional Designer: Academic Technologies

Michael Scott
Janitor: Shared Facilities

Tad Sears
Director, SCHWB: Counseling Services

Kevin Seime - MFA
Designer/Director, Theatre: Theater Productions

Jean Seinola
Accounting Technician: Finance

Jane Sims
Dir, Acad Tech & Online Learng: Academic Technologies

Stephanie Sklors
Asst Dir & Program Coor/UB: Counseling Services

Gwen Smith - MEd, RHIA
Online Student Advisor, HIM: HIM Progression

Roy Smith
Master Electrician: Shared Facilities

Tiffany Snider
Assistant Director, SSS: Counseling Services

Julie Speikers - MA
Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office

David Staniger
Head Coach, Men's Basketball: Mens Basketball

Sarah Stewart
Crd,Multi Cultural Stu Success: Institutional Diversity

Maria Stuber
HC Nordic Ski/AC Cross Country: Nordic Skiing

Kevin Suliin
Cashier, OneStop: One Stop Student Services

Sarah Sundquist
Admin Specialist, NSG: DNP

Thomas Supinski
Manager, LAN/IT: Network Services

Diane Swanoski
Admin Asst./SCHWB, Career Serv: Counseling Services

Jennifer Swanson
Payroll Coordinator: Finance

Brandon Swartz
Asst Baseball Coach: Men's JV Baseball


Carrie Taylor Kemp
Employer Relations Associate: Career Services

Mark Taylor
Carpenter: Shared Facilities

Breanne Tepler
Campus Mgr, Dul Ext, No Region: GEO Enrollment

Inga Thompson
Medical Assistant: Health Service

Sandra Thoreson - BS
Admin Assistant II, Nursing: SON Admin

Rudy Tinoco
Janitor: Shared Facilities

Donna Trettel
Housekeeper: Residential Life

Jenny Truebenbach
Counselor, Fin Aid (online): Financial Aid Office

Sarah Turcotte
Assistant Softball Coach: Softball

Michael Turner
Manager, Safety & Security: Shared Facilities


Patricia Ullan
Executive Asst to President: Senior Administration


Terri Van Reese
HRIS Specialist: Human Resources


Kevin Wagner
Asst Coach, Track & Field: Track & Field

Rachelle Wakefield
Benefits Specialist: Human Resources

Kirsten Walker
Asst Dir/Advisor, ETS: VP Dean of Student Affairs

Julie Walkowiak
Specialist, Acquisitions/LIB: Library

Anne Ward
Housekeeper: Facilities Services

Melissa Watschke - MSW, LGSW
Dir, Disability Resources: Center for Equal Access
Licensed Graduate Social Worker

Katie Wayne - MA
Campus Mgr, St. Cloud: Extended Studies - St. Cloud

Laura Weeks
Business Analyst, Technical: IT Business Analysis

Sarah Wells
Counselor, Schwab: Counseling Services

Shawnacy Wells
Data Coord/Admissions Assit.: Trad'l Main Enrollment

Peggy White
Campus Operator: Somers Hall

Mark Wick
Head Coach, Men's Hockey: Men's Hockey

Jennifer Widstrom - MS
Wellness Programmer: Well U Fac/Staff

Taylor Williams
Counselor, OneStop: One Stop Student Services

Julie Wolf
Certified Athletic Trainer: Athletic Trainers


Julie Zaruba Fountaine - MS
Wellness Coordinator: Health Service

Cheryl Zupec - BFA, MA
Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning

Anna Zyvoloski
Coord,Intramurals & Gr Fitness: Campus Recreation